Future Soldier - exhibition and conference logo
Blogger Facebook LinkedIn Twitter You TUBE 
Loading...
Home / exhibition / guests

Official delegations & VIP guests

Official delegations

VIP guests & official delegations

1

Mr. Alexandr Vondra
Minister of Defence

More »

Mr. Vlastimil Picek
First Deputy Minister of Defence

More »

Mr. Petr Gandalovič
Ambassador to the USA

More »

Lt. Gen. Petr Pavel, M.A.
Chief of the General Staff of Armed Forces

More »

2

Maj. Gen. Miroslav Žižka
First Deputy Chief of the General Staff

More »

Maj. Gen. Bohuslav Dvořák
Deputy Chief of the General Staff - Chief of Staff

More »

Gen. Mieczyslaw Bieniek
Deputy Supreme Allied Commander Transformation

More »

Mr. Richard Froh
Deputy Assistant Secretary General for Operations

More »

3

Air Commodore Peter Round
Capabilities Director, EDA

More »

Mr. Troels Oerting
Assistant Director Operations Department, EUROPOL

More »

Mr. David Wallace
Unit Chief, Cyber Division, FBI

More »

H.E. Rear Admiral Abdullah Bin Sultan Al Sultan
Vice Commander Naval Forces

More »

4

H.E. Air Vice Marshal Ghanem Bin Shahin Al-Ghanem
Assistant Chief of Staff for Operations & Training

More »

Mr. Aleksander Sukhorukov
First Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation

More »

Mr. Konstantin N. Biryulin
Deputy Director, FSMTC

More »

Mr. Ekrem Spahiu
Deputy Defence Minister

More »

5

Gen. (Ret.) Lajos Fodor
Secretary of State, Ministry of Defence

More »

Mr. Miloš Koterec
Secretary of State

More »

Brig. Gen. Abd Elnaser Fawzy Mohamed Mohamed
Egyptian MoD/Armed Forces

More »

Col. Christian Helmstetter
Armaments Directorate, International Cooperation Section, MoD

More »

6

Col. Osama Ahmed Mohamed Mahmoud
Egyptian MoD/Armed Forces

More »

Maj. Gen. O. B. Saparov
Deputy Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Defence

More »

Mrs. Marina Zdravko Pendeš
Deputy Defence Minister for Policy and Planning

More »

Mr. Zoran Šajinović
Assistant Minister of Defence for International Cooperation

More »

7

Brig. Gen. Waleed Al Zamil
Saudi Arabian Armed Forces/MoD

More »

Navy Commodore Saleh Zarea Abu Drihem
Saudi Arabian Armed Forces/MoD

More »

Staff Col. Yanallah Abdullah Saad
Saudi Arabian Armed Forces/MoD

More »

Lt. Col. Mathias Seiler
Joint Armed Forces Command, Armed Forces Planning

More »

8

Brig. Gen. Håkan Bergström
Special Adviser, Air Force

More »

Col. Dimitar Stefkov Zlatarov, PhD.
Chief of Investments Activities Coordination Department, MoD

More »

Mr. Igor Shcherbenko
Deputy Head of Department, FSMTC

More »

Ms. Yulia Smirnova
Adviser to the First Deputy Defence Minister

More »

9

Col. Oleg Vashchenko
Chief of Intellectual Property Department, MoD

More »

Brig. Gen. Dushku Zyber
Deputy Chief of Staff

More »

Staff Col. Essa Ahmed Abdulla Al Malek
UAE Army, Land Forces

More »

Nofal Ebraheim Ahmed Al Dhanhani
UAE Army, Land Forces

More »

10

Salem Mohamed Salem Al Ameri
UAE Army, Land Forces

More »

Saif Khalfan Juma Al Kaabi
UAE Army, Land Forces

More »

Mr. Cihangir Aksit
Director, NATO Standardization Agency

Major General Cihangir Aksit was born in Istanbul, Turkey 1953... More »

Mr. Cesare Balducci
Deputy Director, NATO Standardization Agency

Born in Rome, Italy, on 4 September 1949. Joined the Italian Air Force Academy... More »

11

Mr. Robbert Smit
Deputy Director of Procurement & Competition Advocate, NSPA

More »

A. B. Esengraev
Head of Information and Communications, MoD

More »

Maj. V. A. Genne
General Directorate of Protection of State Secrets and Information Security, MoD

More »

Lt. A. B. Azhibaev
Managing Information Security, MoD

More »

12

Mr. Suleyman Anil
Head of Cyber Defence Section

More »

Col. Michael B. Warlick, USMC (Ret.)
Vice President, AFCEA International

More »

Col. John Doody (Ret.)
Strategic Cyber Adviser

More »

Air Commodore Bruce Wynn, OBE, FBCS, CITP (RAF Ret.)
Freelance Cyber Consultant and member of AFCEA's International Cyber Committee (program adviser)

More »

13

Col. Jaroslav Kočovský (Ret.)
Director of Security Department, Ministry of Defence

More »

Col. Piotr Grzybowski
Security Director, Ministry of Defence

More »

Lt. Col. Radovan Rusnák
Security Director, Ministry of Defence

More »

Brig. Gen. Sándor Vass
Director of CIS and Information Security Department, Ministry of Defence

More »

14

Col. Károly Kassai, Ph.D.
Security Department, Ministry of Defence

More »

Lt. Col. (Ret.) Josef Strelec, Ph.D.
President, AFCEA Czech Chapter

More »

Col. Ladislav Kollárik (Ret.)
President, AFCEA Slovak Chapter

More »

Mr. Gabriel Merňák
Director General, National Armaments Director

More »

15

Dr. Romuald Hoffmann
Director, Information Technology & Telecommunication Department, Ministry of Defence

More »

Col. Ivan Ilavský
Commander, J6, Slovak Armed Forces

More »

M.Sc. Wladyslaw Przyjemski
Senior Specialist, Armaments Inspectorate, MoD

More »

Col. Leszek Janicki, M.Sc.
Principal Expert, IT&T Department, Ministry of Defence

More »

16

Col. Dr. Miroslav Brvnišťan, PhD
Deputy Director, National Security Agency

More »

Dr. Barnabás Tomka
Director, Armament and Quartermaster Office, Procurement Directory, Ministry of Defence

More »

Col. Randy Lee Smith
Chief of Staff

More »

Mrs. Līga Lakuča M.A.
President,(EMPA) / Director, Recruitment and Military Information Department, Republic of Latvia Recruitment and Youth Guard Centre / Editor-in-Chief, Military Magazine “Tēvijas Sargs”

More »

17

Col. Roman Hruda, M.D.
Chief of Interoperability Branch

More »

Mr. Frederic Didier
Deputy Defence Attaché

More »

Dr. Col. GS (Ret.) Hans Wegmüller, M.A., Ph.D.
2nd Vice President(EMPA)

More »

QMSgt (ret.) Jean-Paul Gudit
Treasurer(EMPA)

More »

18

Mr. Andrii Artiushenko
Chief of Department of Development & Purchasing of Military Goods, MoD

More »

Col. Yuri Bibik
Military Attaché Accredited to Czech Republic

More »

L.M., BEng, IPMA B Luc de Beer
Directorate of Projects and Procurement, Defence Materiel Organisation, MoD

More »

Col. Jiri Drapalik
Czech Liaison Officer to NSPA

More »

19

Capt. Birger Ekdahl
MoD/Armed Forces

More »

Lt. Col. Joachim Grohp
MoD/Armed Forces

More »

Col. Pavlo Kaika
Senior Officer, Department of Development & Purchasing of Military Goods, MoD

More »

Capt. Urban Lindfors Bo
MoD/Armed Forces

More »

20

Lt. Col. Vadym Maliovany
Senior Officer, Division of Military-Technical Cooperation & Export Control, MoD

More »

Col. Hayri Ozden
Ministry of National Defence, Head of Section

More »

LTC Per Råstedt
Military and Air Attaché

More »

Mr. Vladimír Rohel
Director, National Centre of Cyber Security

More »

21

Col. Oleg Smirnov
Deputy Military Attaché Accredited to the Czech Republic

More »

Lt. Col. Jan Stinissen
Senior Analyst in the Legal and Policy Branch of the NATO Cooperative Cyber Defence

More »

Mrs. Eva Svobodova, Ph.D.
Defence Adviser, Permanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to NATO

More »

Lt. Col. Kennet Tapper
MoD/Armed Forces

More »

22

Mr. Hentie Van Rensburg
Executive Manager, Defence Decision Support Institute, MoD

More »

JUDr. Josef Veselý
Director of Security Department, Ministry of Interior

More »

Col. Tevfik Zengin
Ministry of National Defence, Chief of Department

More »
Overview of VIP guests & official delegations »
 

1

2

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

001 003 004 005 006 007 ALB ARE AUS AUT BEL BGR BHR BIH BLR CAN CHE CHN CZE DEU DNK EGY ESP EST FIN FRA GBR GRC HRV HUN IND IRL ISL ITA KAZ LVA MNE NLD NOR NZL POL PRT QAT ROU RUS SAU SRB SVK SVN SWE TKM TUN TUR UKR USA ZAF

main partner:
main partner:
general partner of conference:
Supported by
Under the auspices of