Future Soldier - exhibition and conference logo
Blogger Facebook LinkedIn Twitter You TUBE 
Loading...
Home / people

OVERVIEW

 Mr. Alexandr Vondra Minister of Defence
 Mr. Vlastimil Picek First Deputy Minister of Defence
 Mr. Petr Gandalovič Ambassador to the USA
 Lt. Gen. Petr Pavel, M.A. Chief of the General Staff of Armed Forces
 Maj. Gen. Miroslav Žižka First Deputy Chief of the General Staff
 Maj. Gen. Bohuslav Dvořák Deputy Chief of the General Staff - Chief of Staff
 Gen. Mieczyslaw Bieniek Deputy Supreme Allied Commander Transformation
 Mr. Richard Froh Deputy Assistant Secretary General for Operations
 Air Commodore Peter Round Capabilities Director, EDA
 Mr. Troels Oerting Assistant Director Operations Department, EUROPOL
 Mr. David Wallace Unit Chief, Cyber Division, FBI
 H.E. Rear Admiral Abdullah Bin Sultan Al Sultan Vice Commander Naval Forces
 H.E. Air Vice Marshal Ghanem Bin Shahin Al-Ghanem Assistant Chief of Staff for Operations & Training
 Mr. Aleksander Sukhorukov First Deputy Minister of Defence of the Russian Federation
 Mr. Konstantin N. Biryulin Deputy Director, FSMTC
 Mr. Ekrem Spahiu Deputy Defence Minister
 Gen. (Ret.) Lajos Fodor Secretary of State, Ministry of Defence
 Mr. Miloš Koterec Secretary of State
 Brig. Gen. Abd Elnaser Fawzy Mohamed Mohamed Egyptian MoD/Armed Forces
 Col. Christian Helmstetter Armaments Directorate, International Cooperation Section, MoD
 Col. Osama Ahmed Mohamed Mahmoud Egyptian MoD/Armed Forces
 Maj. Gen. O. B. Saparov Deputy Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Defence
 Mrs. Marina Zdravko Pendeš Deputy Defence Minister for Policy and Planning
 Mr. Zoran Šajinović Assistant Minister of Defence for International Cooperation
 Brig. Gen. Waleed Al Zamil Saudi Arabian Armed Forces/MoD
 Navy Commodore Saleh Zarea Abu Drihem Saudi Arabian Armed Forces/MoD
 Staff Col. Yanallah Abdullah Saad Saudi Arabian Armed Forces/MoD
 Lt. Col. Mathias Seiler Joint Armed Forces Command, Armed Forces Planning
 Brig. Gen. Håkan Bergström Special Adviser, Air Force
 Col. Dimitar Stefkov Zlatarov, PhD. Chief of Investments Activities Coordination Department, MoD
 Mr. Igor Shcherbenko Deputy Head of Department, FSMTC
 Ms. Yulia Smirnova Adviser to the First Deputy Defence Minister
 Col. Oleg Vashchenko Chief of Intellectual Property Department, MoD
 Brig. Gen. Dushku Zyber Deputy Chief of Staff
 Staff Col. Essa Ahmed Abdulla Al Malek UAE Army, Land Forces
 Nofal Ebraheim Ahmed Al Dhanhani UAE Army, Land Forces
 Salem Mohamed Salem Al Ameri UAE Army, Land Forces
 Saif Khalfan Juma Al Kaabi UAE Army, Land Forces
 Col. Mariusz Lewicki Executive Assistant to the DSACT
 Lt. Col. Cezary Reginis Military Assistant to the DSACT
 Mr. Cihangir Aksit Director, NATO Standardization Agency
 Mr. Cesare Balducci Deputy Director, NATO Standardization Agency
 Mr. Robbert Smit Deputy Director of Procurement & Competition Advocate, NSPA
 A. B. Esengraev Head of Information and Communications, MoD
 Maj. V. A. Genne General Directorate of Protection of State Secrets and Information Security, MoD
 Lt. A. B. Azhibaev Managing Information Security, MoD
 Mr. Suleyman Anil Head of Cyber Defence Section
 Col. Michael B. Warlick, USMC (Ret.) Vice President, AFCEA International
 Col. John Doody (Ret.) Strategic Cyber Adviser
 Air Commodore Bruce Wynn, OBE, FBCS, CITP (RAF Ret.) Freelance Cyber Consultant and member of AFCEA's International Cyber Committee (program adviser)
 Col. Jaroslav Kočovský (Ret.) Director of Security Department, Ministry of Defence
 Col. Piotr Grzybowski Security Director, Ministry of Defence
 Lt. Col. Radovan Rusnák Security Director, Ministry of Defence
 Brig. Gen. Sándor Vass Director of CIS and Information Security Department, Ministry of Defence
 Col. Károly Kassai, Ph.D. Security Department, Ministry of Defence
 Lt. Col. (Ret.) Josef Strelec, Ph.D. President, AFCEA Czech Chapter
 Col. Ladislav Kollárik (Ret.) President, AFCEA Slovak Chapter
 Mr. Gabriel Merňák Director General, National Armaments Director
 Dr. Romuald Hoffmann Director, Information Technology & Telecommunication Department, Ministry of Defence
 Col. Ivan Ilavský Commander, J6, Slovak Armed Forces
 M.Sc. Wladyslaw Przyjemski Senior Specialist, Armaments Inspectorate, MoD
 Col. Leszek Janicki, M.Sc. Principal Expert, IT&T Department, Ministry of Defence
 Col. Dr. Miroslav Brvnišťan, PhD Deputy Director, National Security Agency
 Dr. Barnabás Tomka Director, Armament and Quartermaster Office, Procurement Directory, Ministry of Defence
 1LT Judit Schafarek Protocol Officer, MoD
 Col. Randy Lee Smith Chief of Staff
 Mrs. Līga Lakuča M.A. President,(EMPA) / Director, Recruitment and Military Information Department, Republic of Latvia Recruitment and Youth Guard Centre / Editor-in-Chief, Military Magazine “Tēvijas Sargs”
 Col. Roman Hruda, M.D. Chief of Interoperability Branch
 Mr. Frederic Didier Deputy Defence Attaché
 Dr. Col. GS (Ret.) Hans Wegmüller, M.A., Ph.D. 2nd Vice President(EMPA)
 QMSgt (ret.) Jean-Paul Gudit Treasurer(EMPA)
 Mrs. Vineta Žilinska Executive Assistant to the President(EMPA)
  Cpt. (res.) John Akkerman VP Seles Development (Netherlands Military Medical Reviw)
 Maj. Ahto Alas Estonian Defence League
 Maj. Niels Erik Andersen
 Mr. Mehmet Sercan Arslan
 Mr. Andrii Artiushenko Chief of Department of Development & Purchasing of Military Goods, MoD
 Dr. Col. Jörg Aschenbrenner editor-in-chief (Trüppendienst)
 Mr. Július Baráth, Ph.D. IT and Cyber Security Expert, Armed Forces Academy of M. R. Stefanik
 Mrs. Anne Bardy
 Mr. Vassil Barsakov Regional Manager CEE&CIS, RSA
 Col. Yuri Bibik Military Attaché Accredited to Czech Republic
 Mr. Bulent Bilgin
 Mr. Szilárd Blezskán editor(Magyar Honvéd)
 Mr. Bence Bodo
 Mr. Gergely Bokodi-Oláh Ministry of Defence Press Office
 Col. Krysztof Borucki Head of the Uniform Branch, MoD
 Mr. Paul Bounker
 Mr. Enric Bouoffard National Defence, Canadian Forces
 Mr. Károly Bozsonyi General Manager(Magyar Honvéd)
 Dr. Jean-Paul Calvel
 Lt. Col. Antonio Camerino
 Vlastimil Červený leader of Deloitte’s Security & Privacy services
 Mr. Mark Critchley
 L.M., BEng, IPMA B Luc de Beer Directorate of Projects and Procurement, Defence Materiel Organisation, MoD
 Nicolas De Fontages
 Mr. Johan Dillen
 Prof. Jaroslav Dočkal Director, Institute of Applied Informatics, Karel Englis College
 Col. Jiri Drapalik Czech Liaison Officer to NSPA
 Mr. Michael Drury Solicitor, Burton Copeland
 Lt. Gen. John A. Dubia (Ret.) Executive Vice President, AFCEA International
 Maj. Vít Ducháček
 Mr. Erling Eikli deputy editor in chief (F-Forsvarets forum)
 Capt. Birger Ekdahl MoD/Armed Forces
 Lt. Col. Witold Fedejko Senior Specialist of the Uniform Branch, MoD
 Ms. Regula Ferrari Business Manager(ASMZ - Sicherheit Schweiz)
 Mr. Vegard Flom
 Mr. Dariusz Garski Specialist, Military Research and Implementation Centre of Uniform Service
 Lt. Col. Joachim Grohp MoD/Armed Forces
 Maj.(ret.) Walter Christian Haaland Freelance reporter, (Military System Line, s.r.o.)
 Mr. Gábor Hegyi Journalist(Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt)
 Col. Károly Hegyi Home Defence Expert (Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt)
 Col. Jyrki Heinonen Director of Public Affairs(Ruotuväki )
 Dr. BG Hermann Heller
 Mr. Samuel Henze Advisor / Conseiller
 Specialist Officer Maj. Andreas Hess redactor(Schweizer Soldat)
 Mr. Mikko Ilkko editor in chief (Ruotuväki )
 Mr. Luukas Kristjan Ilves Cyber Expert (Estonian Information System Authority, International cooperation)
 Mr. Petr Jirásek Chairman AFCEA Cyber Security Working Group
 Mr. András Kabai Manager, Security and Privacy group, Deloitte Enterprise Risk Services
 Mr. Krzysztof Kacprzak Chief, Military Research and Implementation Centre of Uniform Service
 Col. Pavlo Kaika Senior Officer, Department of Development & Purchasing of Military Goods, MoD
 Mr. Petr Kaštovský Invea-Tech
 Mr. Róbert Királyfalvi Director General, Arzenal Electromechanical Stock Co., Ministry of Defence
 Maj (ret.) Martin Klein freelance writer
 Mr. Bjorn Kongsbak
 Maj. Henrik Kolding Kristensen
 Mr. Oldřich Krulík, Ph.D. President, AFCEA Prague Student Club, Police Academy of the Czech Republic
 Mrs.Eva Maria Leitner observer(Der Soldat)
 Ltc. Tomasz Lewczak
 First Lieutenant (res.) Kārlis Līdaks, LNAF Public Relations Adviser to the President
 Capt. Urban Lindfors Bo MoD/Armed Forces
 Mr. Rickard O. Lindström
 Mr. Hans Josef Maas
 Lt. Col. (Ret) Richard Mácha Armaments Management and R&D Department, MoD
 Mr. Paul Macro
 Lt. Col. Vadym Maliovany Senior Officer, Division of Military-Technical Cooperation & Export Control, MoD
 Mr. Roger Mayfield
 Mr. Jan Mazal
 Maj. Tónu Miil Estonian Defence League, Chief of Logistics Branch
 Mr. Lajos Móró Director General, Electronics, Logistics & Asset Management Stock Co., Ministry of Defence
 Col. Gregor Mosiolek Head of the Uniform Department, MoD
 Mr. Maarten Mostmans Director - Deloitte Enterprise Risk Services
 Ms. Johanna Mulder VP Creative Development (Netherlands Military Medical Reviw)
 Mr. Radenko Mutavdzic editor in chief(ODBRANA)
 Mr. Wojtek Nurzyński editor in chief(Przegląd obrony cywilnej)
 CMDSGTMAJ. Robert Nussbaumer president of media (Schweizer Soldat)
 Mr. Einar Ostevold Chief Scientist
 Col. Hayri Ozden Ministry of National Defence, Head of Section
 BG Wolfgang Peischel editor in chief ( Österreichische Militärische Zeitschrift (ÖMZ))
 Mrs. Vesna Pintaric deputy editor in cheif(Hrvatski vojnik)
 Mr. Marko Pislar journalist(Slovenska vojska)
 Dr. Radim Polčák, Ph.D. Head of The Institute of Law and Technology at Faculty of Law, Masaryk University Brno
 Assoc. Prof. RNDr. Josef Požár, Ph.D. Dean Faculty of Security Management, Police Academy of the Czech Republic in Prague
 LTC Per Råstedt Military and Air Attaché
 Dr. Martin Rehák Owner of Cognitive Security & Researcher on Czech Technical University
 Mrs. Liivi Reinhold Editor in chief - Kaitse Kodu
 Mr. Christopher Renahan
 Mr. Sergey Rigin
 Mr. Vladimír Rohel Director, National Centre of Cyber Security
 Mr. Frank Schwarz-Müller
 Col. Oleg Smirnov Deputy Military Attaché Accredited to the Czech Republic
 Mr. Miloš Soukup Editor-in-Chief ( MS Line)
 Mr. Karel Soukup
 Mr. Aleš Špidla Director, IT Department, State Institution for Drugs Control, Cyber Security Expert
 Mr. Petr Špringl Invea-Tech
 Ms. Konny Sprogel Chief Foreman, Technical Staff Uniforms, MoD
 Warrant Officer II Henrik T. Staal Technical Staff equipment, MoD
 Mr. Marek Sternlicht observer(Przegląd obrony cywilnej)
 Lt. Col. Jan Stinissen Senior Analyst in the Legal and Policy Branch of the NATO Cooperative Cyber Defence
 Mr. Zeljko Stipanovic editor in chief(Hrvatski vojnik)
 Mr. Tor Eigil Stordahl editor in chief(Forsvarets Forum)
 Mrs. Eva Svobodova, Ph.D. Defence Adviser, Permanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to NATO
 Mr. Piotr Szamreto Specialist, Military Research and Implementation Centre of Uniform Service
 Mr. István Szecsey Ministry of Defence Press Office
 Lt. Col. Kennet Tapper MoD/Armed Forces
 MSc. Jiří Tesař Systems Engineer, Cisco
 Mr. Balazs Trautman editor (Magyar Honvéd)
 Maj. Gen. (Ret.) Klaus-Peter Treche, GEAF General Manager, AFCEA Europe
 Lt. Col. Tomáš Túró
 Lt. Col. (ret.) Peter Uhde Journalist(Gesellschaft für Wehr - und Sicherheitspolitik)
 Dr. David Vališ
 Mr. Hentie Van Rensburg Executive Manager, Defence Decision Support Institute, MoD
 Mr. Karel Vavruška AFCEA Czech Chapter
 JUDr. Josef Veselý Director of Security Department, Ministry of Interior
 Mr. Andrej Vilar
 Mr. Pavol Vitko, PhD. editor in chief (OBRANA)
 Mr. André Volk
 Mr. Peter Warren Journalist & Chairman,(Cyber Security Research)
 Mr. J. Westerduin
 Mr. Maciej Zajac
 TRDir. Andreas Zekorn Chairman / President
 Col. Tevfik Zengin Ministry of National Defence, Chief of Department
 Mr. Istvána Zsalakó Manager (Magyar Honvéd)
 
confirmed confirmed
to be confirmed (TBC) to be confirmed (TBC)
invited invited
to be determined (TBD) to be determined (TBD)
VIP guests & official delegations # Conference Main Speakers # NATO LCG Land Engagement working group Participants # EMPA Congress Participants
 

1

2

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

001 003 004 005 006 007 ALB ARE AUS AUT BEL BGR BHR BIH BLR CAN CHE CHN CZE DEU DNK EGY ESP EST FIN FRA GBR GRC HRV HUN IND IRL ISL ITA KAZ LVA MNE NLD NOR NZL POL PRT QAT ROU RUS SAU SRB SVK SVN SWE TKM TUN TUR UKR USA ZAF

main partner:
main partner:
general partner of conference:
Supported by
Under the auspices of